English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
forced-convection lehr [correct, standardized]
DEF: A lehr with fanned air to improve circulation.
OBS: forced-convection lehr : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
arche à convection forcée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Arche à recuire équipée de ventilateurs pour améliorer la circulation de l'air.
OBS: arche à convection forcée : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.