English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
ware (during annealing) [correct, standardized]
DEF: Finished glassware in transit through the lehr.
OBS: ware (during annealing): term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
articles (en cours de recuit) [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Articles terminés traversant l'arche à recuire.
OBS: articles (en cours de recuit) : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.