English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
return cullet [correct, standardized]
DEF: Cullet which is taken directly from the lehr end into the cullet stock.
OBS: return cullet: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
calcin de retour [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Calcin mis immédiatement en stock à la sortie de l’arche de recuisson.
OBS: calcin de retour : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.