English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
machine conveyor [correct, standardized]
DEF: The conveyor at the front of a forming machine which carries the ware to the lehr loader.
OBS: machine conveyor: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
transporteur de machine [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tapis transporteur se deplaçant le long d’une machine de formage et amenant les produits jusqu’à l’évacuateur.
OBS: transporteur de machine : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.