English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
lehr apron [correct, standardized]
DEF: That part of the lehr belt, at the cold end, from where the containers are taken for sorting.
OBS: lehr apron: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
sortie d’arche [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Partie du tapis d'arche, côté froid, d'où l'on prélève les récipients pour le triage.
OBS: sortie d’arche : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.