English (Labour and Employment; Recruiting of Personnel)
local employment initiatives
OBS: local employment initiatives; LEI : term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Travail et emploi; Recrutement du personnel)
initiatives locales de créations d'emplois [feminine noun]; ILE [feminine noun]
OBS: initiatives locales de créations d'emplois; ILE : terme et abréviation extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.