English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
leu [correct]; ley [correct, less frequent]
DEF: ... monetary unit of Rumania [also spelled "Romania"], equal to 100 bani.
OBS: Plural :lei.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
leu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Unité monétaire (Roumanie).
OBS: Pluriel : lei.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
leu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Moneda de Rumania. Unidad fraccionaria: 100 bani.
OBS: Plural: lei.
OBS: No tiene abreviatura.