English (Wool Industry)
longwool [correct]
DEF: Wool from certain British breeds(e. g., Lincoln, Leicester and Cotswold).
French (Industrie lainière)
laine longue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Laine de certaines races anglaises (Lincoln, Leicester et Cotswold).