English (Musculoskeletal System)
soft tissue leiomyosarcoma
CONT: According to the literature, a soft tissue leiomyosarcoma can be easily confused with other spindle cell lesions.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
léiomyosarcome des parties molles [feminine noun]
CONT: Le léiomyosarcome des parties molles est lui-même une néoplasie rare, ayant une incidence entre 2,3 et 5,3 p. 100 du total des sarcomes des parties molles (...)