English (Epidemiology; Animal Diseases)
leishmaniasis [correct]
DEF: A variety of visceral and superficial infections caused by protozoan parasites of the genus Leishmania.
French (Épidémiologie; Maladies des animaux)
leishmaniose [correct, feminine noun]; leishmaniase [correct, feminine noun, less frequent]
DEF: Maladie infectieuse due à des protozoaires du genre Leishmania.
Spanish (Epidemiología; Enfermedades de los animales)
leishmaniosis [correct, feminine noun]