English (Mental health and hygiene; Education (General); Sociology of the Family; Collaboration with the OQLF)
school-life balance [correct]; life-school balance [correct]
DEF: A time management method that allows a person to find a balance between the responsibilities and demands of education and those related to other aspects of life, such as family, friends and leisure.
French (Hygiène et santé mentales; Pédagogie (Généralités); Sociologie de la famille; Collaboration avec l'OQLF)
conciliation études-vie personnelle [correct, feminine noun]; conciliation études-vie privée [correct, feminine noun]; équilibre études-vie personnelle [correct, masculine noun]; équilibre études-vie privée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mode d'aménagement du temps qui favorise un équilibre entre les responsabilités et les contraintes liées aux études et celles liées à d'autres aspects de la vie, tels que la famille, les amis et les loisirs.