English (Municipal Administration; Organized Recreation)
municipal leisure service [correct]
CONT: Municipal leisure services are not delivered in isolation of other service providers. Complex, interrelated networks have developed that are often community specific.
French (Administration municipale; Loisirs organisés)
service municipal de loisirs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le soutien (financier, promotionnel, logistique) qu’offre un service municipal de loisirs aux organismes sportifs et communautaires constitue un encouragement à la pratique d’activité physique et sportive tout en suscitant la participation de nombreux citoyens à la mise en place d’activités qui tiennent compte des besoins de toute la population.