English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Hospital Furniture)
aid for leisure activity [correct]
CONT: Aids for recreation. Aids intended for play, hobbies, sports and other leisure activities including: aids which could also be used for therapy and training.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Mobilier d'hôpital)
aide pour les activités de loisir [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aides pour les loisirs. Aides pour le jeu, les «hobbies» [passe-temps, activités ludiques], les sports et autres activités de loisirs comprenant les aides pouvant être également utilisées pour le traitement et l'entraînement.