English (Continuing Education)
leisure education; leisure-time education
DEF: Educational activities offered either during leisure time or in order that participants may derive greater benefit from leisure.
OBS: Leisure education; leisure-time education : Reproduced from Terminology of Adult Education with the permission of the International Bureau of Education.
French (Éducation permanente)
formation aux loisirs [feminine noun]
DEF: Programmes de formation qui sont offerts soit pendant les heures de loisir soit pour permettre aux participants de mieux profiter des possibilités de loisir.
OBS: Formation aux loisirs : Reproduit de Terminologie de l'éducation des adultes avec la permission du Bureau international d'éducation.
Spanish (Educación permanente)
educación para el ocio [feminine noun]
DEF: Actividades educativas ofrecidas tanto durante el tiempo de ocio, o con el objeto de que los participantes deriven mayores beneficios en el uso de su tiempo libre.