English (Footwear (Clothing))
chukka boot [correct]; chukka [correct]
DEF: Men's low boot with capless vamp and high cut quarters, two-hole lace, used for casual riding and leisure wear. Often in soft suede, designed for comfort.
French (Chaussures (Vêtements))
chukka [correct, masculine noun]