English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
corkwood [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Simaroubaceae.
OBS: corkwood: common name also used to refer to the species Duboisia myoporoides.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Leitneria floridana [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Simaroubaceae.
OBS: Leitneria floridana : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.