English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
corkwood tree [correct]; corkwood [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Solanaceae.
OBS: corkwood : common name also used to refer to the species Leitneria floridana.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Duboisia myoporoides [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Solanaceae.
OBS: Duboisia myoporoides : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.