English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
lek [correct]; L [correct]
DEF: The basic monetary unit of Albania.
OBS: Plural: leks.
OBS: According to WEBIN, the plural forms "lekë", "leks" and the uninflected form "lek" are also used.
OBS: ALL: standardized code for the representation of this currency.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
lek [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Unité monétaire (Albanie).
OBS: Pluriel : leks.
OBS: ALL : code normalisé pour la représentation de cette monnaie.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
lek [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Moneda de Albania. Unidad fraccionaria: 100 quindarka.
OBS: Plural: leks.
OBS: No tiene abreviatura.