English (Birds)
weaver finch
OBS: The lek mating system, characterized by a transitory association of both sexes at a regular location and extremely unequal copulatory success among the males, has evolved among distantly related species of birds, including certain(...) weaverfinches(...)
French (Oiseaux)
tisserin
OBS: Le système de pariade en arène, caractérisé par l'association temporaire d'animaux des deux sexes sur un site précis et par l'inégalité du «succès» des mâles, est commun à des espèces d'oiseaux peu apparentées comme [...] les tisserins [...]