English (Building Names; Public Property)
L’Esplanade Laurier [correct, Canada]; LEL [correct, Canada]; Esplanade Laurier [correct, Canada]; LEL [correct, Canada]; LEL
OBS: A large office building located in Ottawa.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Propriétés publiques)
L'Esplanade Laurier [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; LEL [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: Vaste immeuble à bureaux situé à Ottawa.