English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
lower error limit [correct]; LEL [correct]
DEF: The minimum error rate at a specified sampling risk.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
limite d'erreur inférieure [correct, feminine noun]; LEI [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Taux d'erreur minimal selon un niveau donné de risque aléatoire.