English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
lesser duckweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ebenaceae.
OBS: lesser duckweed: common name also used to refer to the species Lemna minor.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lentille-d'eau [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Ebenaceae.
OBS: lentille-d'eau : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Lemna minor et l'espèce Spirodela polyrhiza.