English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common duckweed [correct, see observation]; lesser duckweed [correct, see observation]; duckweed [correct]; least duckweed [correct, see observation]; small duckweed [correct]; water lentil [correct]; duck’s meat [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Araceae.
OBS: common duckweed: common name also used to refer to the species Spirodela polyrhiza.
OBS: lesser duckweed : common name also used to refer to the species Lemna aequinoctialis.
OBS: least duckweed: common name also used to refer to the species Lemna perpusilla.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lenticule mineure [correct, feminine noun]; lentille d'eau [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; petite lentille d'eau [correct, feminine noun]; petite lenticule [correct, feminine noun]; merde de grenouille [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Araceae.
OBS: lentille d'eau : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Spirodela polyrhiza et l'espèce Lemna aequinoctialis.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
lenteja de agua [correct, feminine noun]; lentejas de agua [correct, feminine noun, plural]