English (Paleontology)
Leptellininae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] subfamily Leptellininae [have a] Strong cardinal process differentiated into [a] sharp median crest and lower lateral ridges on [the] posterior face; [the] lophophore platform [is] wide, extending to [the] postero-lateral margins, with [a] high median crest; [the] ventral mantle canal system [is] saccate to lemniscate, [the] dorsal mantle canal pattern [is] digitate or lemniscate. "L. Ord.-L. Sil. "
French (Paléontologie)
Leptellininae [correct]
OBS: [les Brachiopodes de la] sous-famille des Leptellininae [ont un] processus cardinal formant une simple crête entre les plaques chilidiales, ou absent; [et un] disque viscéral surélevé. Ce sont des formes essentiellement ordoviciennes.