English (Paleontology)
Linoporellidae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] Family Linoporellidae [are] subequally biconvex to ventribiconvex, [the] ventral interarea [is] long, curved, apsacline, [the] dorsal interarea [is] shorter, curved, anacline, [the] delthyrium and notothyrium [are] open, [the] fold and sulcus [are] rarely well developed; [the] ventral muscle field [is] variable, [the] dental plates [are] strong; [the] cardinal process [is a] simple ridge, continuous anteriorly with [a] median septum, [the] brachiophores [are] long, bladelike, with [the] bases convergent on to [a] strong median septum to form [a] septalium, fulcral plates [are] present; [the] ventral mantle canal system [is] possibly saccate, [the] dorsal [is] probably lemniscate. "M. Ord.-U. Sil. "
French (Paléontologie)
Linoporellidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] famille des Linoporellidae [ont] les brachiophores [qui] se réunissent au septum médian, (...) à la valve dorsale (...)