English (Nervous System)
decussation of medial lemnisci [correct]; decussatio lemniscorum medialium [Latin]
DEF: The region at the caudal end of the medulla oblongata in which the fibers from the nucleus cuneatus and the nucleus gracilis on each side intersect as they cross the midline before ascending as the medial lemniscus.
French (Système nerveux)
décussation des lemnisques médiaux [correct, feminine noun]; decussatio lemniscorum medialium [Latin]