English (Nervous System)
lemniscal [correct]
DEF: [Pertaining to the] lemniscus : a band of fibers and especially nerve fibers.
French (Système nerveux)
lemniscal [correct]
DEF: [Relatif au] lemnisque : Faisceau des fibres myélinisées sensitives ascendantes du tronc cérébral.
PHR: Système lemniscal.