English (Mineralogy)
pycnite [correct]
DEF: An off-white to lemon yellow variety of topaz occurring in columnar aggregations.
French (Minéralogie)
pycnite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété de topaze se présentant en masses columnaires.