English (Fish)
lemon shark [correct]
DEF: A moderate-sized shark (Negaprion brevirostris) of the warm Atlantic that is yellowish brown to gray above with yellow or greenish sides and is sought for its hide and oily liver but in some areas is feared as a man-eater.
French (Poissons)
requin citron [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Requin côtier de l'Atlantique ouest, de couleur jaune, fréquent dans les eaux saumâtres (Nom scientifique Negaprion brevirostris; famille des carcharhinidés).