English (Table Service (Restaurants))
lemon dish [correct]
CONT: A lovely Hand Painted Lemon Dish in a Lusterware finish, this vintage collectible dish measures 5. 5" in diameter and is excellent condition with NO chips or cracks. This lemon dish is featured in Joan Van Pattens Encyclopedia of Noritake The Second Series. This circa 1921-1941 dish is an excellent vintage Noritake piece to add to your collection.
French (Service des tables (Restauration))
plat à citron [masculine noun]