English (Spices and Condiments; Recipes)
Colbert butter [correct]
DEF: A compound butter [made with] lemon juice, tarragon and parsley.
French (Épices et condiments; Recettes de cuisine)
beurre Colbert [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le beurre Colbert accompagne également les viandes et poissons grillés, les huîtres frites et les œufs mollets.