English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
lance-leaved scurf-pea [correct]; lemon scurfpea [correct]; lance-leaved psoralea [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
psoralée lancéolée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.