English (Recipes; Restaurant Menus)
fried cod, Colbert sauce
OBS: Colbert sauce : named after the chief minister of King Louis XIV, this sauce combines meat glaze, butter, wine, shallots, tarragon and lemon juice.
French (Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration))
cabillaud frit, sauce Colbert [masculine noun]; morue frite, sauce Colbert [feminine noun]