English (Fish)
lemon sole [correct, see observation]; lemon dab [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Pleuronectidae.
OBS: lemon sole : common name also used to refer to various other species of fish.
French (Poissons)
limande-sole [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; sole limande [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Pleuronectidae.
OBS: limande-sole : nom vernaculaire utilisé aussi pour désigner d'autres espèces de poissons.
Spanish (Peces)
mendo limón [correct, masculine noun]; falsa limanda [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pez de la familia Pleuronectidae.