English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
crimson bottlebrush [correct]; lemon bottlebrush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Myrtaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
callistème à feuilles lancéolées [correct, masculine noun]; rince-bouteille [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Myrtaceae.