English (Recipes)
lemon cheese [correct]; lemon curd [correct]; lemon-cheese [correct]
DEF: A soft, thick custard made from lemon juice, sugar, eggs and butter.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
crème de citron [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pâte composée d'œufs, de beurre et de jus de citron.