English (Botany)
lemon eucalyptus [correct]
OBS: Author: Hook.; a tall tree of the family Myrtaceae. The scientific name E. maculata citriodora is obsolete. Habitat: Queensland, Australia.
French (Botanique)
eucalyptus à odeur de citronnelle [masculine noun]; gommier à odeur de citronnelle [masculine noun]
OBS: Auteur : Hook.; grand arbre de la famille des Myrtacées. Le nom scientifique E. maculata citriodora est caduc. Habitat : Queensland, Australie.