English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
lemon disco [correct]; yellow fairy cup [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Helotiaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
pézize citrine [correct, feminine noun]; bisporelle jaune [correct, feminine noun]; bisporelle citrine [correct, feminine noun]; calycelle citrine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Helotiaceae.