English (Cooking and Gastronomy (General))
acidulated water [correct]
DEF: Water to which a little vinegar or lemon juice has been added. Cut up foods(pears, apples) are put in the water to prevent them from darkening or oxidizing.
French (Cuisine et gastronomie (Généralités))
eau acidulée [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: aciduler : Rendre une préparation légèrement acide, aigre ou piquante en lui ajoutant un peu de jus de citron, de vinaigre [...]
Spanish (Cocina y gastronomía (Generalidades))
agua acidulada [feminine noun]