English (Chocolate and Confectionery; Recipes)
candied lemon peel [correct]; preserved lemon peel [correct]
French (Confiserie et chocolaterie; Recettes de cuisine)
citronnat [correct, masculine noun]; écorce de citron confite [correct, feminine noun]