English (Botany)
fruit [correct]
DEF: An edible, succulent product of a plant, normally covering and including the seeds, as the apple, orange, lemon, peach, pear, plum, a berry, a melon, etc.
French (Botanique)
fruit [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Botánica)
fruta [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La fruta es el producto de la naturaleza.