English (Mammals)
aye-aye [correct]
DEF: A nocturnal lemur, of Madagascar, feeding on insects and fruit, and having rodent-like incisors and long fingers; an endangered species.
French (Mammifères)
aye-aye [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prosimien malgache nocturne et solitaire; famille des daubentoniidés.