English (Mammals)
mouse lemur [correct]
DEF: Any of several small lemurs(as a dwarf lemur or a member of the genus Cheirogaleus.
French (Mammifères)
microcèbe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prosimien nocturne de Madagascar, de la taille d'un rat, arboricole et insectivore - frugivore. Famille des lémuridés.