English (Mammals)
Philippine flying lemur [correct]; Philippine colugo [correct]
OBS: A mammal of the family Cynocephalidae.
OBS: Philippine colugos are entirely arboreal. They live in the multilayered rain forest. They are also often found near coconut and rubber plantations.
French (Mammifères)
colugo des Philippines [correct, masculine noun]; galéopithèque des Philippines [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mammifère arboricole de la famille des Cynocephalidae.