English (Codes (Software); Computer Programs and Programming)
len() function [correct]; len() [correct]
CONT: The len() function returns the number of items in an object. When the object is a string, the len() function returns the number of characters in the string.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
fonction intégrée len() [correct, feminine noun]; fonction len() [correct, feminine noun]; len() [correct, feminine noun]