English (Telecommunications)
low-entry networking node; LEN node
DEF: In SNA, a capability in type 2.1 nodes allowing them to be directly attached to one another using peer-to-peer protocols and allowing them to support multiple and parallel sessions between logical units.
French (Télécommunications)
nœud LEN [masculine noun]