English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Telecommunications Facilities)
bootlace antenna; Rotman len
French (Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Installations de télécommunications)
antenne « en lacets » [feminine noun]; lentille de Rotman [feminine noun]
OBS: Antenne « en lacets » (argot), radar spatial.