English (Paleontology)
niobiform suture [correct]
OBS: Niobiform sutures were regarded as being marginal anteriorly, that is, with anterior sections along the margin [of the cephalon] for a certain length.
French (Paléontologie)
suture niobiforme [correct]
OBS: Suivant l'allure de son tracé, la branche antérieure [de la suture faciale d'un trilobite] appartient à l'un des types suivant (...); c) type "niobiforme" (...) la suture longe dorsalement [et] à faible distance. (...) le bord frontal (...)