English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
hectometre [correct]; hectometer [correct]
DEF: A unit of measurement of length equal to one hundred metres.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
hectomètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Unité de mesure de longueur égale à cent mètres.
Spanish (Metrología y unidades de medida)
hectómetro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Unidad de longitud equivalente a 100 metros.