English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction))
panel length [correct]
DEF: Distance between two adjacent joints along the superior member or the inferior member.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction))
longueur de panneau [feminine noun]
DEF: Distance entre deux joints adjacents le long du membre supérieur ou du membre inférieur.
Spanish (Cálculo, tolerancia y modulación (Construcción))
longitud de panel [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distancia entre dos juntas adyacentes a lo largo del cordón superior o inferior de una armadura (cercha).