English (Telegraphy)
digital line path [correct]
DEF: Two or more digital line sections interconnected in tandem in such a way that the specified rate of the digital signal transmitted and received is the same over the whole length of the line path between the two terminal digital distribution frames(or equivalents).
French (Télégraphie)
conduit de ligne numérique [correct, masculine noun]