English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
path [correct]
CONT: A set of vertices in a graph G is a "walk" of length n if(vi, vi+1) i=0, 1... n-1 is an edge of G, and a "path" if all vi are distinct. If n[ equal or greater than] 2 and vo=vn then the path is called a "cycle"(sometimes "circuit").
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle)
chemin [correct, masculine noun]; parcours [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Chemin fini dans un graphe tel que le sommet initial de son premier arc coïncide avec le sommet terminal de son dernier arc.