English (Wireless Telegraphy; Radio Transmission and Reception)
digital radio path [correct]
DEF: Two or more digital sections interconnected in tandem in such a way that the specified rate of the digital signal transmitted and received is the same over the whole length of the radio path between the two terminal digital distribution frames(or equivalents).
French (Radiotélégraphie; Émission et réception radio)
conduit hertzien numérique [correct, masculine noun]