English (Commercial Fishing)
length of rope
OBS: The length of the section of the rope or frame between the extreme points of mounting of the netting.
French (Pêche commerciale)
longueur de cordage
OBS: Longueur de la portion de cordage ou de cadre comprise entre les points extrêmes de fixation de la nappe.