English (Platemaking (Printing))
on-press imaging [correct]
CONT: Designed for on-press imaging, Thermolite Plus [Direct-Imaging Plate] offers a run length of 100, 000 impressions, depending on printing conditions.
French (Clicherie (Imprimerie))
insolation sur presse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Étudiée pour une insolation sur presse, la Thermolite Plus [plaque d'exposition directe] permet des tirages allant jusqu'à 100 000 exemplaires.