English (Computer Graphics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
run length
DEF: Number of consecutive symbols of the same value.
OBS: Information Technology Vocabulary, extract of ISO/IEC 10918-1 (F/E).
French (Infographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
longueur de plage [feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre de symboles consécutifs de même valeur.
OBS: Vocabulaire des technologies de l'information, extrait de l'ISO/CEI 10918-1 (F/E).