English (Airport Runways and Areas; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
take-off run available [correct, officially approved]; TORA [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The length of runway declared available and suitable for the ground run of an aeroplane taking off.
OBS: take-off run available; TORA: term, abbreviation and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
distance de roulement utilisable au décollage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; TORA [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]; longueur de roulement utilisable au décollage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Longueur de piste déclarée comme étant utilisable et convenant pour le roulement au sol d'un avion au décollage.
OBS: distance de roulement utilisable au décollage; TORA : terme, abréviation et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: longueur de roulement utilisable au décollage; TORA : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
recorrido de despegue disponible [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; TORA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: La longitud de la pista que se ha declarado disponible y adecuada para el recorrido en tierra de un avión que despegue.
OBS: recorrido de despegue disponible; TORA: término, abreviatura y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).