English (Breadmaking)
barbari bread [correct]
OBS: Barbari is prepared in a similar manner to sangak except that bicarbonate of soda is included in the dough. For each loaf, a 900-gram ball is flattened into an oval shape, the surface is washed with a flour water solution and fingers are run along the length of the dough leaving the impressions in the final baked bread.
OBS: A type of Persian flatbread in Iran. "Barbari" means "of or related to Barbari" in Persian.
French (Boulangerie)
pain barbari [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le barbari est préparé comme la sangak, sauf qu'on ajoute du bicarbonate de soude à la pâte. Chaque pain est formé d'une boule de pâte de 900 grammes que l'on aplatit en forme ovale et dont on lave ensuite la surface avec une solution d'eau et de farine; on trace avec les doigts des stries longitudinales dans la pâte, qui subsistent après la cuisson.