English (Airport Runways and Areas; Road Construction)
longitudinal runway gradient [correct]; longitudinal slope [correct]
OBS: ... the longitudinal runway gradient affects the runway length.... the maximum effective gradient for airports serving air carrier operations is limited by the ICAO and FAA to 1 per cent.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport; Construction des voies de circulation)
pente longitudinale [feminine noun]
Spanish (Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto; Construcción de carreteras)
pendiente [feminine noun]