English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Airfields; Airport Runways and Areas)
aeroplane performance table [correct]; performance table
CONT: An aeroplane performance table serves a purpose similar to the aeroplane performance curve. Whereas in the performance curves the relationship between the operational factors and runway length required is expressed in a graphical form, in the performance tables the relationship is expressed in tabular form.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Aérodromes; Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
table de performances avion [feminine noun]; table de performances [feminine noun]
CONT: Les tables de performances des avions servent à des fins analogues à celles des courbes. A la différence de ces dernières qui exposent sous une forme graphique la relation entre les facteurs opérationnels et les longueurs de piste, les tables de performances présentent ces relations sous forme tabulaire.