English (Air Transport)
aerodrome of intended destination [correct]
OBS: No aeroplane is taken off at a weight in excess of that which(...) permits the aeroplane to be brought to rest at the aerodrome of intended destination within the effective length of the runway(...)
French (Transport aérien)
aérodrome de destination prévue
OBS: Aucun avion ne doit décoller à un poids supérieur à celui qui (...) permet à l'avion de s'immobiliser dans les limites de la longueur effective de la piste (...)