English (Personnel Management (General))
qualified seniority [correct]
DEF: ... length of service is merely one of a number of specified factors used for determining [employment] preference.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
ancienneté pertinente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ancienneté appropriée à un type d'avantages de droits ou de privilèges.