English (Employment Benefits)
definite-benefit pension plan [correct]
DEF: ... one in which the size of the monthly pension is fixed according to a benefit formula and varies with the employee's years of service, with his wage level, or with both length of service and earnings.
French (Avantages sociaux)
plan de pension à prestations définies [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plan de pension selon lequel le montant des prestations est déterminé automatiquement d'après une formule qui tient compte du nombre d'années de service et du salaire.