English (Pensions and Annuities; Labour and Employment)
length of service [correct]; term of service [correct]
CONT: Be base on length of service.
French (Pensions et rentes; Travail et emploi)
durée de service [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Être fondé sur la durée de service.