English (Sales (Marketing))
arm’s-length sale [correct]; arm’s length sale [correct]
DEF: The provision of a taxable service for an amount charged by a licensee to a person with whom the licensee is dealing at arm's length at the time the service is provided.
French (Vente)
vente sans lien de dépendance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fourniture d'un service taxable en contrepartie d'un montant exigé par un titulaire de licence d'une personne avec laquelle il n'a pas de lien de dépendance à la date de la fourniture.