English (Annuities (Insurance))
attained age [correct]
CONT: Such a contribution schedule recognizes the employer's greater commitment to longer service employees. In addition, although greater length of service is not identical to higher attained age, it naturally tends to be correlated with higher attained age.
French (Rentes (Assurances))
âge actuel [correct, masculine noun]