English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
paper fastener [correct]; split shank fastener [correct]
DEF: A device for fastening a number of papers together that is made of sheet metal, usually brass, and that has a flat head, usually round, and two legs of different length, which are inserted through papers and then bent toward the sides.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
attache parisienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Insérer l’attache parisienne dans les trous faits précédemment et la refermer à l’aide de l’outil pour percer et aplatir les attaches parisiennes.
Spanish (Equipo y artículos de oficina)
encuadernador [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; broche latonado alemán [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; broche latonado tipo alemán [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; broche dorado [correct, masculine noun, Argentina, Chile]; broche mariposa [correct, masculine noun, Argentina]
DEF: Pasador, pinza o chapita de metal que sirve para sujetar varios pliegos u hojas en forma de cuaderno.