English (Palletization; Transport of Goods)
base size
DEF: The horizontal dimensional length and width of the sheet minus the tab.
OBS: slip sheet
French (Palettisation; Transport de marchandises)
dimensions de base [feminine noun]
DEF: Longueur et largeur d'une feuille de palettisation, languette de préhension non comprise.
OBS: feuille de palettisation