English (Shipbuilding; Types of Ships and Boats)
stubby profile [correct]; full lines [correct, plural]
DEF: Said of ship, such as of icebreaker, that is short in length and wide in beam.
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales; Types de bateaux)
ventru [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Navire plutôt court et large, tel certain brise-glaces.
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.