English (Types of Ships and Boats)
small ship [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A ship of 450 feet(or 137 metres) or less in length.
OBS: small ship: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Types de bateaux)
petit navire [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Un navire d'une longueur égale ou inférieure à 450 pieds (ou 137 mètres).
OBS: petit navire : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Tipos de barcos)
barco pequeño [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Navío de 137 m. (450 pies) o menos de longitud.