English (Tobacco Industry)
butt length
CONT: The standard butt length for filter cigarettes shall be the length of the filter overwrap plus 3mm.
French (Industrie du tabac)
longueur du mégot [feminine noun]
DEF: Longueur de la portion de cigarette subsistant au moment de l'arrêt du fumage.