English (Surgical Instruments)
strabismus scissors [correct]
CONT: Strabismus scissors should be firm in construction, strong enough to sever dense muscular fiber, curved on the flat and should have round or probe-pointed tips.
OBS: Strabismus scissors are used to cut strong muscular tissue. A popular version of the strabismus scissor is the super cut version which cuts better than a standard version. Strabismus scissors come in a straight or curved version and generally measure 4 1/2 inch in length.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
ciseaux à strabisme [correct, masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Instrumental quirúrgico)
tijeras de estrabismo [correct, feminine noun]