English (Carpets and Upholstery Textiles)
full roll [correct]; shipping roll [correct]
DEF: A length of carpet, described in the carpet industry as being over 30 feet of a standard width[ and] approximately 100 feet long.
French (Tapis et textile d'ameublement)
rouleau complet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Longueur normale d'un tapis en rouleau, soit environ 30 mètres.