English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
quick time [correct]
DEF: A brisk rate of marching consisting of about 110-120 paces in a minute.
OBS: The standard length for quick time is 75 centimeters. The standard cadence is 120 paces per minute.
PHR: To march in quick time.
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
pas cadencé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La longueur réglementaire pour le pas cadencé est de 75 centimètres. La cadence réglementaire est de 120 pas à la minute.
PHR: Marcher au pas cadencé.
PHR: Défiler au pas cadencé.