English (Telecommunications; Air Transport)
standard length message [correct, officially approved]; SLM [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An exchange of digital data using selectively addressed Comm-A interrogations and/or Comm-B replies.
OBS: standard length message; SLM : term, abbreviation and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
message de longueur standard [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SLM [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Échange de données numériques utilisant des interrogations Comm-A et/ou des réponses Comm-B à adresse sélective.
OBS: message de longueur standard; SLM : terme, abréviation et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
mensaje de longitud normal [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SLM [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Intercambio de datos digitales mediante interrogaciones Com-A selectivamente dirigidas o mediante respuestas Com-B.
OBS: mensaje de longitud normal; SLM: término, abreviatura y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).