English (Tobacco Industry)
filter overwrap
CONT: The standard butt length for filter cigarettes shall be the length of the filter overwrap plus 3 mm.
French (Industrie du tabac)
longueur de manchette
OBS: manchette : couronne de papier utilisée pour l'assemblage du bout-filtre à la cigarette.