English (Masonry Materials; Refractory Materials (Metallurgy))
three-quarter brick [correct]; three-quarter bat [correct]
DEF: Rectangular brick with the same width and thickness as a standard square but with a length three-quarters that of the standard square.
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie; Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie))
briqueton trois quarts [correct, masculine noun]; brique trois-quarts [correct, feminine noun]; briqueton trois-quarts [correct, masculine noun]; six-pouces [feminine noun, invariable]; brique six-pouces [feminine noun]
DEF: Brique parallélépipédique (rectangulaire) de même largeur et même épaisseur qu'une brique normale mais dont la longueur est les trois-quarts de celle d'une brique normale.