English (Health Institutions)
average length of stay [correct]; ALOS [correct]
French (Établissements de santé)
durée moyenne du séjour [correct, feminine noun]; DMS [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Establecimientos de salud)
estancia media de los pacientes [feminine noun]; promedio de días de estancia [masculine noun]