English (Health Institutions)
long-term hospital [correct]
CONT: Hospitals classified according to usual length of stay of patients are of two types : long-term and short-term. In long-term hospitals, patients usually stay an average of a month or more.
French (Établissements de santé)
hôpital de long séjour [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'hôpital de long séjour ne prend en charge que les personnes nécessitant des soins médicaux lourds; l'hébergement est à la charge du malade et de sa famille, avec éventuellement une prise en charge de l'aide sociale.
Spanish (Establecimientos de salud)
hospital de larga estancia [correct, masculine noun]