English (Health Institutions)
short-term hospital
CONT: Hospitals classified according to usual length of stay of patients are of two types : long-term and short-term.... generally patients in short-term hospitals stay an average of three weeks or less.
French (Établissements de santé)
hôpital de courte durée [masculine noun]
OBS: Comprend les hôpitaux généraux et certains hôpitaux spécialisés pour la maternité, la pédiatrie, les maladies contagieuses ... / séjour moindre que 30 jours.