English (Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
fiber length [correct]
DEF: The average length of fibers in the mass of pulp or stock furnish.
French (Préparation de la pâte à papier)
longueur des fibres [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Longueur moyenne des fibres composant une pâte à papier.