English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
stock lengths
OBS: Normally certain uniform lengths subject to established tolerances (including Standard Lengths), actually carried in mill and warehouse stock.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
longueurs en magasin
OBS: Certaines longueurs uniformes, soumises à des tolérances établies, gardées dans les stocks d'usines et d'entrepôts.