English (Various Sports (General); Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Zoology)
length of stride [correct]; stride length [correct]
CONT: It was found that competitors in the shorter distances had longer stride lengths.
CONT: Another consideration is normal length of stride.
French (Sports divers (Généralités); Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Zoologie)
longueur de foulée [correct, feminine noun]; longueur de pas [feminine noun]; longueur du pas [feminine noun]
CONT: Une autre valeur à évaluer est la longueur de foulée [...]