English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Bioengineering)
stroke [correct, noun]; stroke length [correct]; orbit [correct]; orbit size [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Technique biologique)
course [feminine noun]; course d'agitation [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.