English (Presses (Machinery))
adjustable stroke length [correct, standardized]
DEF: The lower and upper limiting values of the slide stroke.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Presses (Machines))
plage de réglage de la course du coulisseau [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Valeurs minimale et maximale de la plage de réglage de la course du coulisseau.
OBS: (presse mécanique à bâti en col de cygne).
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.