English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
length of the take-off [correct]; take-off length [correct]; takeoff length [correct]
OBS: Ski jumping terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
longueur de la table du tremplin [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes de saut à ski.