English (Software; School Equipment; Artificial Intelligence)
pre-defined sequence [correct]; predetermined sequence [correct]
CONT: Some testing systems provide the instructor with the option of changing the parameters of the test, such as the length of the test and the order of presentation of the questions. For example, the instructor can decide whether the questions should be presented at random, at the student's choice, or in a predetermined sequence.
CONT: ... pre-defined tutoring sequences ...
French (Logiciels; Matériel et équipement scolaires; Intelligence artificielle)
scénario préétabli [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le système PLATO [...] propose des pages-écran que l'auteur remplit selon un scénario préétabli.
OBS: Pluriel : des scénarios.
OBS: scénarios (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2006).