English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
test fishery [correct]
CONT: The net that was used in the test fishery [of the river] is an undyed, fibrous nylon gillnet of 200 fathoms total length...
PHR: gillnet test fishery
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
pêche d'essai [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] pour la pêche d'essai de la rivière [...], on a utilisé un filet maillant de nylon fibreux non teint, d'une longueur totale de 200 brasses et d'une profondeur de 20 pieds [...]
PHR: pêche d'essai au filet maillant
PHR: pêche d'essai à la senne