English (Foundry Practice)
fluidity test piece [correct]; fluidity spiral [correct]
DEF: Test piece in spiral or rectilinear bar form, cast in determined conditions, the length of which permits the degree of fluidity of an alloy to be evaluated.
French (Fonderie)
éprouvette de coulabilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Éprouvette en forme de spirale ou de barreau rectiligne, coulée dans des conditions déterminées, et dont la longueur permet d'apprécier la coulabilité d'un alliage.