English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards; Textile Industries; Industrial Standardization)
Textile Test Methods : Bootlaces and Shoelaces : Measurement of Length [correct, Canada]
OBS: Ottawa: Canadian General Standards Board, 1998. Standard no. CAN/CGSB-4.2, No. 4.3-M87.
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC); Industries du textile; Normalisation industrielle)
Méthodes pour épreuves textiles : lacets de souliers et de bottes : mesurage de la longueur [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: Ottawa : Office des normes générales du Canada, 1998. Norme no CAN/CGSB-4.2, No. 4.3-M87.