English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
medium length thread [correct, standardized]
OBS: medium length thread : Term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
filetage de longueur moyenne [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: filetage de longueur moyenne : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.