English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
thread length [correct, standardized]; threaded length
OBS: thread length : term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
longueur filetée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: longueur filetée : terme normalisé par l'ISO.