English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
length of thread run-out [correct, standardized]; thread run-out length [proposal]
OBS: length of thread run-out : Term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
longueur des filets incomplets [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: longueur des filets incomplets : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.