English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
density [correct]
DEF: The number of bits in a single linear track measured per unit of length of the recording medium.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
densité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Membre de points pour lesquels de l'information est disponible à l'intérieur d'une région donnée.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
densidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Medida de la cantidad de información en una dimensión dada de un soporte de almacenamiento.
CONT: En cinta magnética, se mide en BITS/pulgada.