English (Electrical Engineering)
twist pitch [correct, standardized]; twist pitch length [correct, standardized]
OBS: twist pitch; twist pitch length : term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission(IEC).
French (Électrotechnique)
pas de torsade [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: pas de torsade : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).