English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Special-Language Phraseology)
not deal at arm’s length [correct]
OBS: Employer and employee.
OBS: Not deal at arm's length :Unemployment Insurance Act, 1985,(with amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
avoir un lien de dépendance [correct]
OBS: Employeur et employé.
OBS: Avoir un lien de dépendance : Loi sur l'assurance-chômage, 1985 (avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).