English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Productivity and Profitability)
enhanced productivity [correct]
CONT: With the advent of splicing, the knotless yarn length is suddenly no longer a subject for discussion, and the way is open for enhanced productivity through higher spindle speeds and smaller cops plus direct link-up to the winding machine.
French (Filature (Textiles); Productivité et rentabilité)
productivité accrue [correct, feminine noun]