English (Environmental Management; Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
forest management strategy [correct]
CONT: Forest management strategies such as thinning or cutting small gaps may increase snow water storage and lengthen the snowmelt season.
French (Gestion environnementale; Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
stratégie d'aménagement forestier [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des objectifs et des moyens sélectionnés en vue d'aménager un territoire forestier donné.
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente; Silvicultura; Explotación forestal)
plan de ordenación forestal [masculine noun]