English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
stuffing thread [correct]
CONT: bedford cord : A rib-weave fabric with raised lengthwise cords produced by using stuffing threads in the warp.
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile))
fil supplémentaire [correct, masculine noun]