English (Textile Industries; Sports and Casual Wear)
riding habit [correct, noun]
CONT: bedford cord : A rib-weave fabric with raised lengthwise cords produced by using stuffing threads in the warp. Since the fabric is strong and wears well, it is used for upholstery, suits, riding habits, and work clothes.
French (Industries du textile; Vêtements de sport et de loisirs)
vêtement d'équitation [correct, masculine noun]