English (Structural Framework; Wood Products)
laminated beam [correct]
DEF: A beam composed of two or more lengths glued, nailed, or otherwise fixed together, with the grain running lengthwise in all of them.
French (Charpentes; Produits du bois)
poutre lamellée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Poutre composée de deux ou plusieurs longueurs de bois collés, cloués, ou autrement rendus solidaires, avec le fil disposé dans le sens de leur longueur commune.
Spanish (Estructuras (Construcción); Productos madereros)
viga laminada [feminine noun]