English (The Press (News and Journalism))
feature article [correct]; feature [correct, noun]
DEF: A lengthy article devoted to a particular topic in a newspaper or magazine.
French (Presse écrite)
article de fond [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Article faisant le point sur un sujet ou une situation.