English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
reversal indicator [correct]
CONT: Reversal indicators are probably the most useful indicators to follow after a lengthy decline.
OBS: Term used in technical analysis.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
indicateur de renversement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les indicateurs de renversement sont probablement ceux qu'il faut le plus suivre après une baisse prolongée.
OBS: Ce terme appartient à l'analyse technique.