English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
binding machine [correct]
CONT: The Fellowes PB300 home-office binding machine is designed for anyone who needs to bind lengthy documents, accommodating up to 425 sheets with a maximum of 20 sheets punched at a time, up to two inches in diameter.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
relieuse [correct, feminine noun]