English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
intake process [correct]
CONT: Based on a review of the intake process through walkthroughs and from interviews, potential causes for the lengthy processing times...
OBS: intake process: term used by the Office of the Information Commissioner of Canada.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
processus de réception [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L’examen du processus de réception effectué au moyen d’observations et d’entrevues a permis de cibler des causes possibles des longs temps de traitement [...]
OBS: processus de réception : terme en usage au Commissariat à l'information du Canada.