English (Law of Evidence; Special-Language Phraseology)
numerous inconsistencies [correct]
CONT: [He] had a lengthy criminal record including offences of dishonesty, and there were numerous inconsistencies in his various accounts of the attack and [his opponent] involvement.
French (Droit de la preuve; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
contradictions nombreuses [correct, feminine noun, plural]