English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport); Accounting)
property section
CONT: Property section is a fundamental railway operating unit which makes up subdivisions and operating divisions and may represent a fairly lengthy stretch of line or in a terminal area a short length of trackage, a yard, a building, etc.
French (Voies ferrées; Comptabilité)
tronçon de voie et immobilisations afférentes [masculine noun]