English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Industrial and Economic Psychology)
strictness or leniency rater errors [correct, plural]
OBS: Ratings that are lower or higher than the average ratings usually given because of the strictness or the leniency of the rater.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Psychologie industrielle et économique)
erreurs de sévérité ou complaisance excessive