English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
leniency error [correct]
DEF: The tendency to evaluate a set of employees too high (positive) or too low (negative).
French (Docimologie)
erreur par indulgence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Erreur d'évaluation due à un excès d'indulgence.