English (Loans; Foreign Trade; Economic Co-operation and Development; Government Accounting)
concessional terms [correct]; concessionary terms [correct]; soft terms [correct]; preferential terms [correct]; special terms
DEF: Terms of financing that are considered to be more lenient than those normally granted by a financial institution.
CONT: A valuation adjustment may also be considered where there is significant variation from the existing terms and conditions of a loan or advance or when significant concessionary terms are used.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Commerce extérieur; Coopération et développement économiques; Comptabilité publique)
conditions privilégiées [correct, feminine noun]; conditions favorables [correct, feminine noun]; conditions de faveur [correct, feminine noun]; conditions libérales [correct, feminine noun]; conditions préférentielles [correct, feminine noun]; conditions spéciales [correct, feminine noun]; conditions avantageuses [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conditions financières considérées avantageuses par rapport aux conditions normales accordées pour un prêt par une institution financière.
OBS: Il convient d'éviter le terme concessionnel.
Spanish (Préstamos; Comercio exterior; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Contabilidad pública)
condiciones preferenciales [correct, feminine noun]; condiciones preferentes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Condiciones financieras consideradas ventajosas respecto a las condiciones normales ofrecidas mediante un préstamo por una institución financiera.